Menu
Tablet menu

Academic Successes

2017 Term 1 Academic success

We would like to congratulate and celebrate our students’ Academic successes. In particular, the students listed below.

Year 8

Wendy Lieu

Talisha Boyley

Suzanna Koch

Kamryn Dollery-Hester

Rachel Borg-Payten

Chloe Baines

Teleah Richards

Kelly Summers

Monique Rafferty

Andy Kaing

Year 9

Samara Persic

Tatiana Persic

Krystal Kenney

Ebonie Bugg

Corey Lambourne

Chloe Wieland

Tamara Lang

Jack McNeill

Matthew Thomson

Tashayla Corfield

Liana Walker

Jared Honeychurch

Year 10

Huy Le Tran

Savannah Jarrad

Bethany Michalczyk-Tredrea

Kento Martin

Leanne Dunn

Daniel Bartlett

Bridget Golder

Brock O’Neill

Vallerie Gee

Mitchell Odegaard

Year 11

Caleb Hudson

Alison Lloyd

Kristopher Skidmore

Palavi Reddy

Josh Clift

Heidi Bowditch

Jimmy Chu

Jamaica Stotter

Minh Dang

Natasha Caputo

Year 12

Simon Lieu

Trish Kabangu

Manju Dhungel

Anita Rai

Krish Khatiwada

Matthew Morris

Kathleen Sy

Kayla Piper

Natalie Crespin

Brandon Hawes

Breana Kelly

Kayla Lawrence

2017 Term 2 Academic success

Year 8

Suzanna Koch

Talisha Boyley

Chloe Baines

Wendy Lieu

Kimberley Lambert

Rachel Borg-Payten

Kamryn Dollery-Hester

Jacob Fels

Tahlia Leane

Taya Lewis

Year 9

Samara Persic

Tatiana Persic

Krystal Kenney

Ebonie Bugg

Corey Lambourne

Joshua Praschifka

Jared Honeychurch

Andy Vuong

Stivan Yovchev

Tamara Lang

Matthew Thomson

Kebbeh Duo

Year 10

Huy Le Tran

Kento Martin

Leanne Dunn

Bridget Golder

Savannah Jarrad

Brock O’Neill

Vallerie Gee

Daniel Bartlett

Bethany Michalczyk-Tredrea

Steven Osborne

Mitchell Odegaard

Year 11

Caleb Hudson

Alison Lloyd

Kristopher Skidmore

Heidi Bowditch

Josh Clift

Jimmy Chu

Minh Dang

Natasha Caputo

Kamala Niroula

Alissar Aleid

Taylor Aloisi

Year 12

Simon Lieu

Trish Kabangu

Natalie Crespin

Kathleen Sy

Amy Hunt

Breana Kelly

Krish Khatiwada

Jed Banwell

Matthew Morris

Brandon Hawes

Kayla Lawrence

Leigh Hawkley

Department for Education and Child Development
Government of South Australia
Creative Commons link button

Address

14 Farley Grove
Salisbury North
South Australia 5108
Phone: (61) 08 8182 0200
Fax: (61) 08 8182 0201
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Login or Register